Garmin fenix 8 47 mm
Smartwatch
Attachment system
QuickFit 22
The Garmin fenix 8 (47 mm) uses Garmin QuickFit 22 bands.
✓ Matches the manufacturer's specificationsIndicative information. Check your watch before buying a strap: whatsmylugwidth.com is not responsible for an incorrect size. Report an error
Strap and attachment
- Lug width
- 22 mm
- Attachment type
- Proprietary connector
- Attachment system
- Garmin QuickFit 22
- Compatible bands
- Garmin QuickFit 22 mm bands
The watch
- Brand
- Garmin
- Collection
- fenix
- Model
- fenix 8 47 mm
- Version
- 47 mm (AMOLED and Solar editions share 22 mm QuickFit; 43 mm = 20 mm, 51 mm = 26 mm)
- Type
- Smartwatch
- Case size
- 47 mm
Questions
How does the strap attach on the Garmin fenix 8 47 mm?
Proprietary connector. System: Garmin QuickFit 22.
Which bands fit the Garmin fenix 8 47 mm?
Garmin QuickFit 22 mm bands
More from Garmin
- Forerunner 26522 mm
- Forerunner 965QuickFit 22
- Venu 322 mm
- Instinct 3 45 mmQuickFit 22
Help
What is lug width?
The gap between the two lugs that hold the strap, in millimetres. A new strap must match it exactly: 20 mm lugs take a 20 mm strap.
Measure it in 30 seconds
- Take the strap off, or look at the back of it: many straps print their width.
- Measure the inside gap between the lugs with a caliper or a millimetre ruler.
- Round to the nearest whole millimetre. Most watches use 18, 20 or 22 mm.
Strap, quick release or system?
Most watches use spring bars, so any strap of the right width fits. Many smartwatches use their own band system instead, such as Apple Watch bands or Garmin QuickFit.
Where this comes from
Garmin.